2022 mini club teams

PRACTICES BEGIN THE WEEK OF AUGUST 29.

GJ CALIENTE

Coach: Riley Cheronis
Zoey Lane

Quinn Kieszek

Ella Harger

Brooke Reichardt

Morgan Reichardt

Finley Matzenbacher

Kaelyn Boos

Finley Powell

Kaitlin Allen

Nicole Trucco

Sadie Langford

Paisley Quinn

*Practice Tuesday/Thursday 5:30-7:00 at Faith Baptist Facility.

GJ SPARKS
Coach: Darrell Card

Gracyn Dudley

Holdyn Moore

Kendall Holloway

Emma Haeger

Amelia Khoury

Demi Strappy

Hayden White

Izzy Carter

June Poser-Wipke

Maria Alvarez

Taylor Greene 

Lani Roberts

*Practice Tuesday/Thursday 5:30-7:00 at GJ Facility

GJ DYNAMITE

Coach: Brooke Verschage
Brooke Walker

Emma Craine

Phoebe Verschage

Ellie Murray

Leila Roberts

Zarah Zreibi

Avary Reddig

Avery Feria

Rhyan Hatcher

Sofia Ferreria

Natalie Hoskavich

Addison Mincey

Charlotte Coleman

*Practice Tuesday/Thursday 5:30-7:00 at GJ Facility

GJ INFERNO

Coach: Danny Gutierrez

Attalie Odom

Aubrey Hamilton

Irie Garrison

Katelynn Bromirski

Emma Murphy

Kylee Petersen

Landri McGriff

Morgan O'Brian

Raha Toghiyani

Dana Toghiyani

Lauryn Mau

Madeline Robinson

Sadie Tinney

*Practice Tuesday/Thursday 5:30-7:00 at GJ Facility

GJ BLAZE

Coach: Jani Burden

Lillian Conley

Rayna Obal

Lillian Thomas

Meleane Wood

Elle Tangeman

Scout Smith

Elianna Johnson

Finnley Gordon

Hayden McCulley

Aurora Kelly

Avery Chmielewski

Anjali Robertson

Cara McCallister

*Practic Monday/Wednesday 5:30-7:00 at GJ Facility

GJ FIRECRACKERS

Coach: Anthony Dacanay

Aparna Prabhakaran

Delaney DeRemer

Amari Bonds

Gita Syer

Eva Bernstein

Natalie Petro

Madelyn Thomas

Reese Patrick

Sofia Kelly

Dakota Walker

Laelia Torres

Karly Walser

Grace Lopez

*Practice Tuesday/Thursday 5:30-7:00 at GJ facility

GJ FUEGO

Coach: Sydney Green

Darcie Adams

Ava Hoover

Sophia Jung

Emma Groves

Katherine Bessent

Isabelle Ramos

Isabella Luria

Helena Crawford

Tonie Harmon

Allie Donovan

Sarah Evans

Karina Obal

*Practice Monday/Wednesday 5:30-7:00 at GJ facility